Promotion of the realization of the right to drinking water and sanitation : draft resolution / Mr. Alfonso Martínez, Mr. Bengoa, Ms. Daes, Mr. Eide, Mr. Fan, Mr. Gómez-Robledo Verduzco, Mr. Goonesekere, Mr. Guissé, Mr. van Hoof, Mr. Joinet, Ms. Motoc, Mr. Ogurtsov, Mr. Oloka-Onyango, Mr. Park, Mr. Pinheiro, Mr. Kartashkin, Mr. Sik Yuen, Ms. Warzazi, Mr. Yimer, Mr. Yokota and Ms. Zerrougui
Alfonso Martínez, Miguel; Bengoa, José; Daes, Erica-Irene A.; Eide, Asbjorn; Fan, Guoxiang; Gómez-Robledo Verduzco, Alonso; Goonesekere, R.K.W.; Guissé, El Hadji; Hoof, G.J.H. van (Godefridus J.H.); Joinet, Louis; Kartashkin, V.A. (Vladimir Alekseevich); Motoc, Iulia Antoanella; Ogurtsov, Stanislav; Oloka-Onyango, Joseph; Park, Soo Gil; Pinheiro, Paulo Sérgio de M.S.; Sik Yuen, Yeung Kam Yeung; Warzazi, Halima Embarek; Yimer, Fisseha; Yokota, Yozo; Zerrougui, Leila
2001
Files
Details
SymbolE/CN.4/Sub.2/2001/L.5
TitlePromotion of the realization of the right to drinking water and sanitation : draft resolution / Mr. Alfonso Martínez, Mr. Bengoa, Ms. Daes, Mr. Eide, Mr. Fan, Mr. Gómez-Robledo Verduzco, Mr. Goonesekere, Mr. Guissé, Mr. van Hoof, Mr. Joinet, Ms. Motoc, Mr. Ogurtsov, Mr. Oloka-Onyango, Mr. Park, Mr. Pinheiro, Mr. Kartashkin, Mr. Sik Yuen, Ms. Warzazi, Mr. Yimer, Mr. Yokota and Ms. Zerrougui
AccessEnglish: E_CN.4_Sub.2_2001_L.5-EN - PDF ; Español: E_CN.4_Sub.2_2001_L.5-ES - PDF ; Français: E_CN.4_Sub.2_2001_L.5-FR - PDF ; Русский: E_CN.4_Sub.2_2001_L.5-RU - PDF ; العربية: E_CN.4_Sub.2_2001_L.5-AR - PDF ; 中文: E_CN.4_Sub.2_2001_L.5-ZH - PDF ;
AuthorsAlfonso Martínez, Miguel
Bengoa, José
Daes, Erica-Irene A.
Eide, Asbjorn
Fan, Guoxiang
Gómez-Robledo Verduzco, Alonso
Goonesekere, R.K.W.
Guissé, El Hadji
Hoof, G.J.H. van (Godefridus J.H.)
Joinet, Louis
Kartashkin, V.A. (Vladimir Alekseevich)
Motoc, Iulia Antoanella
Ogurtsov, Stanislav
Oloka-Onyango, Joseph
Park, Soo Gil
Pinheiro, Paulo Sérgio de M.S.
Sik Yuen, Yeung Kam Yeung
Warzazi, Halima Embarek
Yimer, Fisseha
Yokota, Yozo
Zerrougui, Leila
Bengoa, José
Daes, Erica-Irene A.
Eide, Asbjorn
Fan, Guoxiang
Gómez-Robledo Verduzco, Alonso
Goonesekere, R.K.W.
Guissé, El Hadji
Hoof, G.J.H. van (Godefridus J.H.)
Joinet, Louis
Kartashkin, V.A. (Vladimir Alekseevich)
Motoc, Iulia Antoanella
Ogurtsov, Stanislav
Oloka-Onyango, Joseph
Park, Soo Gil
Pinheiro, Paulo Sérgio de M.S.
Sik Yuen, Yeung Kam Yeung
Warzazi, Halima Embarek
Yimer, Fisseha
Yokota, Yozo
Zerrougui, Leila
Agenda information
E/CN.4/Sub.2/2001/1 4 Economic, social and cultural rights.
DateGeneva : UN, 8 Aug. 2001
Description
4 p.